View a Sample Bill
Third Notice of Water and Sewer Rate Change
Second Notice of Water and Sewer Rate Change
First Notice of Water and Sewer Rate Change

Paying Your Bill

Pay By Mail:
Send check or money order together with remittance stub (bottom perforated portion of your bill) to:

Magnolia Water UOC
P.O. Box 676427
Dallas, TX 75267

NOTE: No cash, staples, or paper clips, please!

Pay Online:
Log into your account here

NOTE: You may also pay as a guest for Quick Pay here

Pay By Phone:
You may pay with a credit card by calling 1-855-643-8152; be sure to have your account number ready

Other Options:
You may also pay by Credit Card, Google Pay, Apple Pay, PayPal, Venmo, or Text to Pay


Current Advisories
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 01/27/2023
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Brigas Estates, LA1019001
Service Area Affected: ALL
Lift Date: 01/27/2023
Original Advisory Date: 01/24/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 01/26/2023
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Lexington Heights, LA1055147
Service Area Affected: Entire service area
Lift Date: 01/26/2023
Original Advisory Date: 01/24/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Advisory Notice – Magnolia Water 01/24/2023

Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/o Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Brigas Estates, LA1019001
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Currently experiencing heavy rains and flooding we are unable to determine a cause or timeline for repairs at this time
Start date: 01/24/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
After water service is restored, turn on all taps in your residence (hot and cold) and run them for 2-3 minutes to remove air bubbles. You will not need to boil your water or take any additional precautions.
Please share this information with all the other people who drink this water, especially those who may not have received this notice directly (for example, people in apartments, nursing homes, schools, and businesses). You can do this by posting this notice in a public place or distributing copies by hand or mail.
If you notice discolored or odorous water after service has been restored, or if you have questions concerning this matter, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.
__________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 01/24/2023

Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Lexington Heights, LA1055147
Service Area Affected: Entire service area
Reason for Advisory: Loss of system pressure due to outage
Start date: 01/24/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 01/24/2023
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Resolve Whisperwood Estates, LA1103046
Service Area Affected: 6 homes: 200 Bluefield, 202 Bluefield, 204 Bluefield, 101 Kris, 103 Kris, 105 Kris
Lift Date: 01/24/2023
Original Advisory Date: 01/19/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 01/19/2023

Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Resolve Whisperwood Estates, LA1103046
Service Area Affected: 6 homes: 200 Bluefield, 202 Bluefield, 204 Bluefield, 101 Kris, 103 Kris, 105 Kris
Reason for Advisory: Water main break
Start date: 01/19/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 01/19/2023
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Resolve Whisperwood Estates, LA1103046
Service Area Affected: Approximately 31 houses located on: Hunter’s Creek, Pebble Brook, Sleepy Hollow, Grogin Mill, and Miller’s Creek
Lift Date: 01/19/2023
Original Advisory Date: 01/17/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 01/18/2023
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Windy Meadows, LA1055169
Service Area Affected: 814 Fortune Road (Suites 101-109) Strip Mall
Lift Date: 01/18/2023
Original Advisory Date: 01/16/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 01/18/2023
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Pilot Road, LA1103193
Service Area Affected: ALL
Lift Date: 01/18/2023
Original Advisory Date: 01/16/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 01/17/2023

Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Resolve Whisperwood Estates, LA1103046
Service Area Affected: Approximately 31 houses located on: Hunter’s Creek, Pebble Brook, Sleepy Hollow, Grogin Mill, and Miller’s Creek
Reason for Advisory: Repair(s) to main break
Start date: 01/17/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Advisory Notice – Magnolia Water 01/16/2023

Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage
System Name and WSID#: Windy Meadows, LA1055169
Service Area Affected: 814 Fortune Road (Suites 101-109) Strip Mall
Reason for Advisory: Line was damaged by outside contractor
Start date: 01/16/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
After water service is restored, turn on all taps in your residence (hot and cold) and run them for 2-3 minutes to remove air bubbles. You will not need to boil your water or take any additional precautions.
Please share this information with all the other people who drink this water, especially those who may not have received this notice directly (for example, people in apartments, nursing homes, schools, and businesses). You can do this by posting this notice in a public place or distributing copies by hand or mail.
If you notice discolored or odorous water after service has been restored, or if you have questions concerning this matter, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.
_____________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 01/16/2023

Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Pilot Road, LA1103193
Service Area Affected: ALL
Reason for Advisory: Loss of pressure
Start date: 01/16/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 01/12/2023

Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Brigas Estates, LA1019001
Service Area Affected: ALL
Reason for Advisory: Loss of pressure
Start date: 01/12/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 01/11/2023
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Utility Service of Lake Charles WS [Hunter's Grove], LA1019024
Service Area Affected: ALL
Lift Date: 01/11/2023
Original Advisory Date: 01/07/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 01/10/2023
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Brigas Estates, LA1019001
Service Area Affected: ALL
Lift Date: 01/10/2023
Original Advisory Date: 12/23/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 01/07/2023

Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Utility Service of Lake Charles WS [Hunter's Grove], LA1019024
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Treatment Failure
Start date: 01/07/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 01/06/2023
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Wildwood South, LA1017042
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 01/06/2023
Original Advisory Date: 12/23/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 01/05/2023
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Rigolets Estates, LA1103122
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 01/05/2023
Original Advisory Date: 12/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 01/05/2023
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Village Quest, LA1055070
Service Area Affected: ALL
Lift Date: 01/05/2023
Original Advisory Date: 01/03/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 01/04/2023
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Dixie Garden, LA1017075
Service Area Affected: ALL
Lift Date: 01/04/2023
Original Advisory Date: 12/25/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/30/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Le Triomphe Subdivision, LA1055162
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 12/30/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/26/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/30/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Garden Heights Subdivision, LA1055138
Service Area Affected: ALL
Lift Date: 12/30/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/28/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________
Customer Service: Planned Service Outage w/ Boil Order – Magnolia Water 12/30/2022

Type of Advisory: Planned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Village Quest, LA1055070
Service Area Affected: ALL
Reason for Advisory: Necessary repairs
Start date: 01/03/2023
Approx. start time of the outage: 07:00 am
Approx. duration of the outage: 6 hours
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

______________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/30/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Highland Ridge, LA1063087
Service Area Affected: ALL
Lift Date: 12/30/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

______________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/29/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Trewhill, LA1055148
Service Area Affected: Entire service area
Lift Date: 12/29/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

______________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/29/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Ossun Heights, LA1055140
Service Area Affected: Entire service area
Lift Date: 12/29/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

______________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/29/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Grande Stakes, LA1055116
Service Area Affected: Entire service area
Lift Date: 12/29/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

______________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/29/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Fox Run, LA1055043
Service Area Affected: Entire service area
Lift Date: 12/29/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

______________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/29/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Country Pines, LA1055040
Service Area Affected: Entire service area
Lift Date: 12/29/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

______________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/29/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Trewhill, LA1055148
Service Area Affected: Entire service area
Lift Date: 12/29/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

______________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/28/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Garden Heights Subdivision, LA1055138
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Water shut off to repair break in service line
Start date: 12/28/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

______________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/28/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Lake Street, LA1019091
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 12/28/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/23/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
Spanish Version:

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

______________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/28/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Lexington Heights, LA1055147
Service Area Affected: entire service area
Lift Date: 12/28/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/25/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

______________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/26/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Le Triomphe Subdivision, LA1055162
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Loss of Pressure from the provider due to hard freeze
Start date: 12/25/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

______________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/25/2022
Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Dixie Garden, LA1017075
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Loss of Pressure – purchase water from Shreveport
Start date: 12/25/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

______________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/25/2022
Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Lexington Heights, LA1055147
Service Area Affected: entire service area
Reason for Advisory: faulty check valve, broken site glass, well short cycling
Start date: 12/25/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

______________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/24/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Grande Stakes, LA1055116
Service Area Affected: entire service area
Reason for Advisory: loss of pressure due to hard freeze during winter event from the provider
Start date: 12/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

_________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/24/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Fox Run, LA1055043
Service Area Affected: entire service area
Reason for Advisory: loss of pressure due to hard freeze during winter event from the provider
Start date: 12/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

_________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/24/2022

Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Country Pines, LA1055040
Service Area Affected: entire service area
Reason for Advisory: loss of pressure due to hard freeze during winter event from the provider
Start date: 12/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

_________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/24/2022

Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Carencro Village, LA1055088
Service Area Affected: entire service area
Reason for Advisory: loss of pressure due to hard freeze during winter event from the provider
Start date: 12/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

_________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/24/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Trewhill, LA1055148
Service Area Affected: entire service area
Reason for Advisory: loss of pressure due to hard freeze during winter event from the provider
Start date: 12/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

_________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/24/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Ossun Heights, LA1055140
Service Area Affected: entire service area
Reason for Advisory: loss of pressure due to hard freeze during winter event from the provider
Start date: 12/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

_________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/24/2022

Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Wildwood South, LA1017042
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Purchased water system-water provider( City of Shreveport) experiencing an outage
Start date: 12/23/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
Spanish Version:

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

_________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/24/2022

Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Rigolets Estates, LA1103122
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Frozen Electrical Components caused loss of system pressure
Start date: 12/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
Spanish Version:

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

_________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/24/2022

Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Highland Ridge, LA1063087
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Water turned off to make repairs/Outage overnight
Start date: 12/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
Spanish Version:

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

_________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/23/2022

Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Lake Street, LA1019091
Service Area Affected: ALL
Reason for Advisory: Power failure
Start date: 12/23/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/23/2022

Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Brigas Estates, LA1019001
Service Area Affected: ALL
Reason for Advisory: Power failure
Start date: 12/23/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/21/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Garden Heights Subdivision, LA1055138
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 12/21/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/19/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/20/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Brigas Estates, LA1019001
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 12/20/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/16/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/20/2022

Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Rigolets Estates, LA1103122
Service Area Affected: ALL
Lift Date: 12/20/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/14/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
Spanish Version:

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/20/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Evangeline Oaks, LA1015009
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 12/20/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/14/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
Spanish Version:

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/19/2022

Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Garden Heights Subdivision, LA1055138
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Multiple Breaks In Service Line To Apartment Complex
Start date: 12/19/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
Spanish Version:

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

________________________________________________________
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Port Louis Village, LA1103153
Service Area Affected: 1-10 Place Lafitte and ALL of Ru de Sud
Lift Date: 12/19/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/13/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/16/2022

Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Brigas Estates, LA1019001
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Water Main Break
Start date: 12/16/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
Spanish Version:

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

________________________________________________________

Customer Service: Planned Service Outage w/ Boil Order – Magnolia Water 12/14/2022

Type of Advisory: Planned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Rigolets Estates, LA1103122
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Repair to Water Main
Start date: 12/14/2022
Approx. start time of the outage: 11:30 am
Approx. duration of the outage: 24 hours
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
Spanish Version:

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/14/2022

Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Evangeline Oaks, LA1015009
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Water Main Break
Start date: 12/14/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
Spanish Version:

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

________________________________________________________
Customer Service: Planned Service Outage w/ Boil Order – Magnolia Water 12/13/2022

Type of AdvisoryPlanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Port Louis Village, LA1103153
Service Area Affected: 1-10 Place Lafite and all of Ru de Sud
Reason for Advisory: Connection Repairs
Start date: 12/13/2022
Approx. start time of the outage: 05:00 pm
Approx. duration of the outage: 24 hours
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
Spanish Version:

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/13/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Village Quest, LA1055070
Service Area Affected: ALL
Lift Date: 12/13/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/08/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
Spanish Version:

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice –Magnolia Water 12/08/2022

Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Village Quest, LA1055070
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Mechanical failure in the control panel
Start date: 12/08/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions: To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumption (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/08/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Spring Creek, LA1049028
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 12/08/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/06/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 12/06/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Spring Creek, LA1049028
Service Area Affected: entire service area
Reason for Advisory: treatment failure
Start date: 12/06/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 12/02/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Greenleaves, LA1103118
Service Area Affected: Sunshine Plaza Shopping Center
Lift Date: 12/02/2022
Original Advisory Date: 12/01/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

________________________________________________________
Customer Service: Planned Service Outage w/ Boil Order – Magnolia Water 11/30/2022

Type of AdvisoryPlanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Greenleaves, LA1103118
Service Area Affected: all business locations in the sunshine plaza shopping center
Reason for Advisory: water line repair
Start date: 11/30/2022
Approx. start time of the outage: 10:00 pm
Approx. duration of the outage: 6 hours
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 11/30/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Brigas Estates, LA1019001
Service Area Affected: ALL
Lift Date: 11/30/2022
Original Advisory Date: 11/29/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 11/30/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Garden Heights Subdivision, LA1055138
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 11/30/2022
Original Advisory Date: 11/22/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 11/29/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Brigas Estates, LA1019001
Service Area Affected: ALL
Reason for Advisory: Water main break
Start date: 11/29/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 11/22/2022
Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Garden Heights Subdivision, LA1055138
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Main Line Break
Start date: 11/22/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 11/22/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Village Quest, LA1055070
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 11/22/2022
Original Advisory Date: 11/17/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 11/19/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Eden Isles, LA1103013
Service Area Affected: 4600 TO 4854 PONCHARTRAIN DR (even #s); 4599 to 4853 PONCHARTRAIN DR (odd #s); and 117, 118, 89 and 62 LAKEVIEW DR
Lift Date: 11/19/2022
Original Advisory Date: 11/17/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 11/17/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Eden Isles, LA1103013
Service Area Affected: 4600 TO 4854 PONCHARTRAIN DR (even #s); 4599 to 4853 PONCHARTRAIN DR (odd #s); and 117, 118, 89 and 62 LAKEVIEW DR
Reason for Advisory: SADDLE BROKE ON 12 INCH WATER MAIN
Start date: 11/17/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 11/17/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Homeland Heights, LA 1103072
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 11/17/2022
Original Advisory Date: 11/14/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 11/17/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Village Quest, LA1055070
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Water off to repair main break
Start date: 11/17/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 11/16/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Port Louis Village, LA1103153
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 11/16/2022
Original Advisory Date: 11/16/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 11/16/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Eden Isles, LA1103013
Service Area Affected: 166 to 186 Pebble Beach Dr (even only)
Lift Date: 11/16/2022
Original Advisory Date: 11/14/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 11/14/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Port Louis Village, LA1103153
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Electrical issues at the plant.
Start date: 11/14/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 11/14/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Homeland Heights, LA 1103072
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Electrical power outage
Start date: 11/14/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 11/14/2022
Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Eden Isles, LA1103013
Service Area Affected: Eleven (11) homes from 166 to 186 Pebble Beach Drive – even #s only.
Reason for Advisory: There is a water main leak that required repairs.
Start date: 11/14/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 11/10/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Greenleaves, LA1103118
Service Area Affected: 41 Trace Loop/13 homes
Lift Date: 11/10/2022
Original Advisory Date: 11/09/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 11/10/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Evangeline Oaks, LA1015009
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 11/10/2022
Original Advisory Date: 11/05/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 11/10/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Markridge Park Subdivision, LA1055137
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 11/10/2022
Original Advisory Date: 11/06/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.
__________________________________________________________
Customer Service: Planned Service Outage w/o Boil Order – Magnolia Water 11/09/2022

Type of AdvisoryPlanned Service Outage w/o Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Greenleaves, LA1103118
Service Area Affected: 41 Trace Loop and all homes (apartments) on Teal Court.
Reason for Advisory: Repair a water leak on the main water line.
Start date: 11/09/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
After water service is restored, turn on all taps in your residence (hot and cold) and run them for 2-3 minutes to remove air bubbles. You will not need to boil your water or take any additional precautions.
Please share this information with all the other people who drink this water, especially those who may not have received this notice directly (for example, people in apartments, nursing homes, schools, and businesses). You can do this by posting this notice in a public place or distributing copies by hand or mail.
If you notice discolored or odorous water after service has been restored, or if you have questions concerning this matter, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.
__________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 11/08/2022
Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Homeland Heights, LA 1103072
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Electrical Issues
Start date: 11/08/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 11/07/2022
Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Markridge Park Subdivision, LA1055137
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Intermittent drops in water pressure
Start date: 11/06/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 11/06/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Resolve Whisperwood Estates, LA1103046
Service Area Affected: Groggins, Hunters Creek
Reason for Advisory: Water main break
Start date: 11/06/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 11/05/2022
Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Evangeline Oaks, LA1015009
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Power outage.
Start date: 11/05/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 11/04/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Resolve Whisperwood Estates, LA1103046
Service Area Affected: Addresses within the Abney Farms Subdivision.
Lift Date: 11/04/2022
Original Advisory Date: 11/02/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 11/02/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Resolve Whisperwood Estates, LA1103046
Service Area Affected: Homes in the Albany Farms Subdivision.
Reason for Advisory: Water main break.
Start date: 11/02/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 10/28/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Homeland Heights, LA 1103072
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 10/28/2022
Original Advisory Date: 09/08/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 10/26/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Spring Creek, LA1049028
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 10/26/2022
Original Advisory Date: 10/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 10/25/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Brigas Estates, LA1019001
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 10/25/2022
Original Advisory Date: 10/20/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 10/24/2022
Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Spring Creek, LA1049028
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Loss of pressure due to mechanical failure
Start date: 10/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________

Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:

    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 10/20/2022
Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Brigas Estates, LA1019001
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Emergency water main repair
Start date: 10/20/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 10/20/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Brigas Estates, LA1019001
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 10/20/2022
Original Advisory Date: 10/17/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 10/18/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Monterey, LA1103148
Service Area Affected: 168
Lift Date: 10/18/2022
Original Advisory Date: 10/14/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________
Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 10/17/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Brigas Estates, LA1019001
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Equipment Failure
Start date: 10/16/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

EDEN ISLES COMMUNITY UPDATE – BOIL WATER LIFT

Saturday / October 15, 2022

10:00 am

 Dear Eden Isles residents:

We are pleased to advise that the Boil Water Advisory has been lifted earlier than anticipated. You should continue to experience water pressure up to 50 psi, and, you are cleared to resume regular water usage.

Thank you for your patience during this time, and be assured that our mission to deliver safe, reliable, and environmentally responsible water to the Eden Isles community is our priority, always.

Sincerely,

Magnolia Water Utility Operating Company

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 10/14/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Monterey, LA1103148
Service Area Affected: Thrush Dr, Jackson St, Castine Oaks Dr, Montmartre St and Hazel Dr, 501-584 Tanager Dr.
Reason for Advisory: Emergency water main repair
Start date: 10/14/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Eden Isles Community Update – SERVICE INTERRUPTION RESOLVED

Friday / October 14, 2022 1:00pm

Dear Eden Isles residents:

We are pleased to share with you that the main line has been repaired and you should be
experiencing an increase in water pressure up to approximately 45-50 psi now. The Boil Water
Advisory remains in place, and we anticipate the Lift for Monday. Please check back for updates
on this.

We are crediting $10 to your account to cover the purchase of bottled water, should you
choose to do so at this time.

We want to thank you again for your patience during these times when we must resolve
unexpected issues that require your cooperation. We understand that this has been an
inconvenience and we want to take this opportunity to reiterate our commitment to the Eden
Isles residents to continue working to safeguard your community under all conditions.

Sincerely,
Magnolia Water Utility Operating Company

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 10/14/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Jones Rolling Ridge, LA1017029
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 10/14/2022
Original Advisory Date: 10/11/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions. Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

EDEN ISLES SERVICE INTERRUPTION - CONTINUED

Friday / October 14, 2022

Dear Eden Isles residents:

Following our service interruption notice on Thursday afternoon, we want to share with you that when our technicians excavated the water main yesterday evening, they discovered that the issue was more extensive than originally assessed. Water will continue to be low to no pressure as we continue working to repair the line. We anticipate this repair will be completed by mid-afternoon today. Once water pressure is restored, Eden Isles will remain on the Boil Advisory through Monday.

We apologize for this inconvenience and reiterate our commitment to safeguarding your community under all conditions.

We appreciate your continued patience,

Magnolia Water Utility Operating Company

__________________________________________________________

EDEN ISLES SERVICE INTERRUPTION

Thursday / October 13, 2022

Beginning this evening at 5:45pm CST

Dear Eden Isles residents:

There will be an interruption in water service this evening, beginning at approximately 5:45 pm, due to a water line repair that needs to be done. This repair is expected to last 3-4 hours, after which a Boil Water Advisory will be posted. Once water samples have been lab tested and cleared, a Lift will be issued, which we anticipate happening this coming Saturday. Please check our website at magnoliawateruoc.com for updates.

Thank you for your patience during the times when we must resolve unexpected issues that require your cooperation. As always, we are committed to delivering safe, reliable, and environmentally responsible water to you and the Eden Isles community at large.

Sincerely,

Magnolia Water Utility Operating Company

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 10/13/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Eden Isles, LA1103013
Service Area Affected: all
Reason for Advisory: repair to water main
Start date: 10/13/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 10/13/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Eden Isles, LA1103013
Service Area Affected: 210 to 310 Intrepid Dr, All Anita Place, all Chubasco Ln, all Rampage Loop, All Valiant Ln, Slidell, LA
Lift Date: 10/13/2022
Original Advisory Date: 10/11/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 10/11/2022
Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Jones Rolling Ridge, LA1017029
Service Area Affected: all
Reason for Advisory: water outage due to master meter install
Start date: 10/11/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service: Planned Service Outage w/ Boil Order – Magnolia Water 10/11/2022

Type of Advisory: Planned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Eden Isles, LA1103013
Service Area Affected: from 210 to 310 Intrepid Dr., all homes on Anita Place, Chubasco Lane, Rampage Loop, and Valiant Lane, Slidell, LA.
Reason for Advisory: planned outage to fix water leak and replace water valve
Start date: 10/11/2022
Approx. start time of the outage: 10:00 am
Approx. duration of the outage: 4 hours
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 10/07/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Wildwood South, LA1017042
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 10/07/2022
Original Advisory Date: 10/05/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 10/05/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Wildwood South, LA1017042
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: repair to main line
Start date: 10/05/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 10/01/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Beverly Heights Manor, LA1103072
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 10/01/2022
Original Advisory Date: 09/29/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 09/30/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Evangeline Oaks, LA1015009
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 09/30/2022
Original Advisory Date: 09/26/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 09/29/2022
Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Beverly Heights Manor, LA1103072
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Water main repair
Start date: 09/29/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 09/29/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Wildwood South, LA1017042
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 09/29/2022
Original Advisory Date: 09/26/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 09/28/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Riverscape, LA1063106
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 09/28/2022
Original Advisory Date: 09/26/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 09/26/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Evangeline Oaks, LA1015009
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Water main repair
Start date: 09/26/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 09/26/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Wildwood South, LA1017042
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Break in water main requiring emergency repair
Start date: 09/26/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 09/26/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Riverscape, LA1063106
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Mechanical failure at treatment plant
Start date: 09/26/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 09/23/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Riverscape, LA1063106
Service Area Affected: ALL
Lift Date: 09/23/2022
Original Advisory Date: 09/21/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 09/21/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Riverscape, LA1063106
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Lost chlorine residual due to equipment failure
Start date: 09/21/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 09/21/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Eden Isles, LA1103013
Service Area Affected: All homes from 122 to 236 Lakeview Dr (odd & even #s)
Lift Date: 09/21/2022
Original Advisory Date: 09/20/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 09/20/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Eden Isles, LA1103013
Service Area Affected: All homes from 122-236 Lakeview Dr
Reason for Advisory: Replace fire hydrant
Start date: 09/20/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service: Planned Service Outage w/ Boil Order – Magnolia Water 09/18/2022

Type of Advisory: Planned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Eden Isles, LA1103013
Service Area Affected: 122 to 236 Lakeview Drive (odd & even numbered homes)
Reason for Advisory: Replace a broken fire hydrant
Start date: 09/20/2022
Approx. start time of the outage: 08:00 am
Approx. duration of the outage: 5 hours
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions: To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:

    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 09/15/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Dixie Garden, LA1017075
Service Area Affected: ALL
Lift Date: 09/15/2022
Original Advisory Date: 09/01/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 09/14/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Wildwood South, LA1017042
Service Area Affected: ALL
Lift Date: 09/14/2022
Original Advisory Date: 09/01/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Boil Water Advisory Lift Rescinded for Magnolia Water UOC, Dixie Gardens (PWS ID # LA1017075)

On September 13th, 2022, Magnolia Water UOC issued a Boil Water Advisory Lift for Dixie Garden residents that was to begin today, September 13th, 2022. This notice was issued in error. As such, the Boil Water Advisory lift is being rescinded and the Boil Water Advisory is still in effect until further notice.

Magnolia Water UOC apologizes for any inconvenience this may have caused. If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, you may contact Magnolia Water UOC Customer Support at 1-855-643-8152 or [email protected]

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 09/13/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Dixie Garden Kings Hwy, LA1017087
Service Area Affected: ALL
Lift Date: 09/13/2022
Original Advisory Date: 09/01/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 09/13/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Dixie Garden, LA1017075
Service Area Affected: ALL
Lift Date: 09/13/2022
Original Advisory Date: 09/01/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 09/08/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Homeland Heights, LA 1103072
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: System infrastructure, pressure dropped below 20 psi
Start date: 09/08/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 09/07/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Monterey, LA1103148
Service Area Affected: Orient Street
Lift Date: 09/07/2022
Original Advisory Date: 09/02/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 09/02/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Wildwood South, LA1017042
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Purchased water system, water provider is under a BWA
Start date: 09/01/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 09/02/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Monterey, LA1103148
Service Area Affected: 862, 851, 852, 842, 832, 831, 821, 822, 811, 802, 801 & 812 Orient Street
Reason for Advisory: Boring crew has hit 8" water main at 831 Orient Street
Start date: 09/02/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service: Planned Service Outage w/o Boil Order – Magnolia Water 09/02/2022

Type of Advisory: Planned Service Outage w/o Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Meadows [Belair], LA1103106
Service Area Affected: To approximately thirty (30) homes along Royal Drive & Royal 18th Drive (this involves all homes on these two (2) streets) on the Meadows Water System.
Reason for Advisory: Water Main leak repair.
Start date: 09/06/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

After water service is restored, turn on all taps in your residence (hot and cold) and run them for 2-3 minutes to remove air bubbles. You will not need to boil your water or take any additional precautions.

Please share this information with all the other people who drink this water, especially those who may not have received this notice directly (for example, people in apartments, nursing homes, schools, and businesses). You can do this by posting this notice in a public place or distributing copies by hand or mail.

If you notice discolored or odorous water after service has been restored, or if you have questions concerning this matter, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service: Planned Service Outage w/o Boil Order – Magnolia Water 09/02/2022

Type of AdvisoryPlanned Service Outage w/o Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Meadows [Belair], LA1103106
Service Area Affected: To approximately thirty (30) homes along Royal Drive & Royal 18th Drive (this involves all homes on these two (2) streets) on the Meadows Water System.
Reason for Advisory: Water Main leak repair.
Start date: 09/06/2022
Support Email: supp[email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
After water service is restored, turn on all taps in your residence (hot and cold) and run them for 2-3 minutes to remove air bubbles. You will not need to boil your water or take any additional precautions.
Please share this information with all the other people who drink this water, especially those who may not have received this notice directly (for example, people in apartments, nursing homes, schools, and businesses). You can do this by posting this notice in a public place or distributing copies by hand or mail.

If you notice discolored or odorous water after service has been restored, or if you have questions concerning this matter, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 09/02/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Spring Creek, LA1049028
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 09/02/2022
Original Advisory Date: 08/23/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 09/01/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Dixie Garden Kings Hwy, LA1017087
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Purchased water system, water provider is under a BWA
Start date: 09/01/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 09/01/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Dixie Garden, LA1017075
Service Area Affected: ALL
Reason for Advisory: Purchased water system, provider is under BWA
Start date: 09/01/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 08/26/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Wildwood South, LA1017042
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 08/26/2022
Original Advisory Date: 08/23/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 08/26/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Spring Creek, LA1049028
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 08/26/2022
Original Advisory Date: 08/24/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 08/24/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Homeland Heights, LA 1103072
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 08/24/2022
Original Advisory Date: 08/19/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 08/23/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Spring Creek, LA1049028
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Low pressure event
Start date: 08/23/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 08/23/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Wildwood South, LA1017042
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Repairs to break in main line
Start date: 08/23/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 08/23/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Bleu Lake Hills, LA1103132
Service Area Affected: Tartan Trace
Lift Date: 08/23/2022
Original Advisory Date: 08/19/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 08/19/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Bleu Lake Hills, LA1103132
Service Area Affected: Tartan Trace Dr
Reason for Advisory: Main line repair
Start date: 08/19/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

The Landings Maintenance Activity Advisory 8/18/2022

Dear Magnolia Water Customer:

As part of our ongoing commitment to service The Landings community, Magnolia Water is performing maintenance on your wastewater system. This activity is scheduled to finish by the end of this month.

We assure you that any increase in noise or foot traffic you may notice as a result of this maintenance activity will be temporary, and we ask for your patience as we work to deliver you a safer, more reliable infrastructure and quality service experience.

If you have any questions about this scheduled activity or any related service concern, please contact our Customer Service department Monday through Friday from 7:00am to 7:00pm, at 855-643-8152 or email us at [email protected].

Thank you,

Magnolia Water Utility Company

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 08/18/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Monterey, LA1103148
Service Area Affected: 1509, 1515 & 1605 Soult Street; 605 to 1150 Labarre Street, 1500 to 1581 Cherry Ridge Ct; 803 to 933 Destin Street; 802 to 862 Orient Street; 1241 to 1504 Molitar Street; 806 to 866 McCruise Street; 806 to 867 Dupard Street; 839 to 939 McNamara Street and 1100 to 1368 Rapatel Street, Unincorporated squares of Mandeville.
Lift Date: 08/18/2022
Original Advisory Date: 08/16/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 08/16/2022
Type of AdvisoryUnplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Monterey, LA1103148
Service Area Affected: 1509, 1515 & 1605 Soult Street; 605 to 1150 Labarre Street, 1500 to 1581 Cherry Ridge Ct; 803 to 933 Destin Street; 802 to 862 Orient Street; 1241 to 1504 Molitar Street; 806 to 866 McCruise Street; 806 to 867 Dupard Street; 839 to 939 McNamara Street and 1100 to 1368 Rapatel Street, Unincorporated squares of Mandeville.
Reason for Advisory: Contractor hit water main
Start date: 08/16/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 08/11/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Dixie Garden, LA1017075
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 08/11/2022
Original Advisory Date: 08/09/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 08/10/2022
Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Jones Rolling Ridge, LA1017029
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 08/10/2022
Original Advisory Date: 08/05/2022
Support Email: [email protected]teruoc.com
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service: Planned Service Outage w/ Boil Order – Magnolia Water 08/09/2022

Type of AdvisoryPlanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Dixie Garden, LA1017075
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Water will be off to install new sample tap
Start date: 08/09/2022
Approx. start time of the outage: 10:30 am
Approx. duration of the outage: 1 hour
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________
Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:
    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Magnolia Water 08/09/2022
Type of AdvisoryBoil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Western Utilities, LA1073097
Service Area Affected: All
Lift Date: 08/09/2022
Original Advisory Date: 08/04/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

__________

This notice is to inform you that bacteriological samples collected in the affected area indicate that there is no contamination in the drinking water. As such, the boil water advisory is being lifted.

Customers are advised to flush all the water lines in their residence for five (5) minutes by operating all water faucets (both hot and cold) and flushing toilets. Discard three (3) batches of ice cubes and disinfect the ice bin prior to use. Hot water heaters, water coolers, in-line filters, etc. should be flushed to completely replace at least one full volume of the appliance. Disinfect and/or replace all filters on units, and run water softeners through a regeneration cycle prior to use. Consult your owner’s manual for additional flushing/cleaning/disinfecting directions.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 08/05/2022
Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Jones Rolling Ridge, LA1017029
Service Area Affected: ALL
Reason for Advisory: Repairs are being made to a valve.
Start date: 08/05/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________

Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions:To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:

    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

__________________________________________________________

Customer Service Boil Water Notice – Magnolia Water 08/04/2022
Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/ Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Western Utilities, LA1073097
Service Area Affected: ALL
Reason for Advisory: The well loss pressure due to electrical issues. Residents will continue to have water through a different connection.
Start date: 08/04/2022
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)
__________

Children, seniors, and persons with compromised immune systems are particularly vulnerable to harmful bacteria, and all customers in the affected area should follow these directions: To ensure destruction of all harmful bacteria and other microbes, water used for human consumptions (drinking, cooking, making ice, diluting juices/beverages, making infant formula, brushing teeth, washing hands/faces, etc.) should be boiled using the following methods:

    • Bring water to a rolling boil (≥ 212 °F) for three (3) minutes.
    • Let water cool sufficiently (≤ 110 °F) prior to use.
    • In lieu of boiling, individuals may purchase bottled water or obtain water from some other suitable source for drinking water or human consumption purposes.

Customers are also encouraged to observe the following precautions:

    • Disinfect food contact surfaces (dishes) by immersing them for at least one (1) minute in disinfected water containing a ratio of one (1) teaspoon of unscented household bleach to one (1) gallon of water.
    • Water used for bathing does not need to be boiled but children should be kept under observation to prevent accidental ingestion of bath water.

When water sample results indicate that no contamination is present, we will notify customers that it is no longer necessary to boil the water and that the boil water advisory has been lifted.

Please share this information with others who drink the water and may not have directly received this notification.

If you have questions concerning this matter or would like to receive future notifications, please contact customer support via the phone number and email above.

We’re Here For You

We know that we are living in unprecedented times and we’re here for you. If you are facing financial difficulties due to the COVID-19 pandemic, there are still multiple options for assistance available. See more here.

The Louisiana Emergency Rental Assistance Program is providing rent and utility financial assistance to eligible Louisiana renters. To view eligibility requirements and to apply, please visit https://www.lastaterent.com/Please note: residents of the following Parishes- Caddo, Calcasieu, East Baton Rouge, Jefferson, Lafayette, Orleans, and St. Tammany- will be guided to a program specific to each parish.

St. Tammany Rental Assistance Program (STRAP)

The St. Tammany Government has authorized funding from the CARES Act for utility payment assistance for residents of St. Tammany Parish. For more information including eligibility requirements and program contact information, please click here.


At Magnolia Water, we are committed to bringing you safe, reliable water and/or wastewater services today, and every day, 365 days a year.

We are working with the Louisiana Department of Environmental Quality to improve your water and/or wastewater systems so your community can count on its water resources for generations to come. Magnolia Water Utility Operating Company is regulated by the Louisiana Public Service Commission (PSC).


Our Customer Service Team is Here For You

We’re here to help you when you need it most. As a valued customer, our operations and maintenance professionals are here to help you with billing matters, service disruption and answer any other questions you have about your utility service.

Please contact our Customer Service department at 1-855-643-8152. For after-hours service emergencies, we have staff ready to take your information and ensure help is on the way. For non-emergencies outside our office hours, you may leave a message or email us at [email protected]om

Your Utility Bill

You will receive your water and/or sewer bill in the mail for the previous month during the first week of each month. Bills are due the last business day of each month. Late fees are assessed before the next billing cycle.

The water and/or sewer service line construction and maintenance from the property line to the building is the responsibility of the customer and is subject to inspection by Magnolia Water.

Your bill contains information about your water and/or sewer charges. Here’s a guide:

  • Account Number: This number should be included in any correspondence with the utility company and added to your check or money order.
  • Amount Due: This is the flat-rate amount charged to all customers for sewer utility services.
  • Previous Balance Due: The amount of unpaid previous charges as of the date of the current bill.
  • Due Date (“Total Due By” date): The account is considered delinquent and may be subject to disconnection if outstanding amount due is not paid by the due date. A late fee of 5% of the unpaid balance is added on any unpaid delinquent balance.

If you leave your residence for an extended period of time and wish to avoid discontinuance of service, you may forward your mail or sign up for automatic payment.

To see a bill example, please click here.

Questions About Your Bill?

If you have questions about your bill, please fill out the form here or call us toll Free at 1-855-643-8152.

Fees

  • Late fee…5% of the unpaid balance
  • Returned check charge…see specific tariff online
  • Credit / debit fee of 2.25% of the unpaid balance
  • E-Check flat fee of $ 0.75
  • Disconnect and reconnect fees vary

Avoiding a Late Payment Charge or Discontinuance of Service
Payment is considered delinquent after the due date. The due date will be the last business date of each month. A late fee will be applied if your bill is not paid by the due date. If your account becomes delinquent, you will be in jeopardy of discontinuance of services.

We will mail you a notice at least 10 days before we discontinue your service. If you receive a notice, please take immediate action to avoid service disruption.

Restoration of service will resume after payment of your bill or settlement is made. A shut-off fee and a reconnection fee will be applied and must be paid prior to reconnection.

If you are unable to pay the entire billed amount and wish to enter into a payment agreement, please call Customer Service at 1-855-643-8152 to inquire about your eligibility. The payment plan will consist of payment of the current month’s billing plus a portion of the past due amount, due and payable on the current month’s due date.

Louisiana Public Service Commission

Magnolia Water Utility Operating Company is regulated by the Louisiana Public Service Commission (PSC).

This information is being provided in accordance with PSC regulations. If you feel that we have not responded to your issue in a satisfactory manner, you have the right to request that the PSC review the unresolved issue.

You may contact your Louisiana Public Service Commissioner with a complaint.  If you do not know who your Commissioner is, or need contact information for your Commissioner’s office, please see the district map here.

Latest Posts

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
7 hours ago
Magnolia Water UOC

Stay safe in the tub with this water safety tip: Set your water heater to a reasonable temperature to prevent scalding.

#NationalBathSafetyMonth
... See MoreSee Less

Stay safe in the tub with this water safety tip: Set your water heater to a reasonable temperature to prevent scalding.

#NationalBathSafetyMonth
2 days ago
Magnolia Water UOC

Jan. 27th: Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Brigas Estates

Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Brigas Estates, LA1019001
Service Area Affected: ALL
Lift Date: 01/27/2023
Original Advisory Date: 01/24/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

For more information, please visit our website: loom.ly/zk6oT7s
... See MoreSee Less

2 days ago
Magnolia Water UOC

Ready to start your water & wastewater service? Our online form makes it easier than ever. Click here to get started: loom.ly/N3WQmpM ... See MoreSee Less

Ready to start your water & wastewater service? Our online form makes it easier than ever. Click here to get started: https://loom.ly/N3WQmpM
3 days ago
Magnolia Water UOC

Jan. 26th: Customer Service Boil Water Lift – Lexington Heights

Type of Advisory: Boil Order Lift
System Name and WSID#: Lexington Heights, LA1055147
Service Area Affected: Entire service area
Lift Date: 01/26/2023
Original Advisory Date: 01/24/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

For more information, please visit our website: loom.ly/zk6oT7s
... See MoreSee Less

4 days ago
Magnolia Water UOC

Jan 24th Customer Service Advisory Notice – Brigas Estates, LA1019001

Type of Advisory: Unplanned Service Outage w/o Boil Order
System Name and WSID#: Brigas Estates, LA1019001
Service Area Affected: All
Reason for Advisory: Currently experiencing heavy rains and flooding we are unable to determine a cause or timeline for repairs at this time
Start date: 01/24/2023
Support Email: [email protected]
Support Phone: 1-855-643-8152 (Magnolia Water)

For more information, please visit our website: loom.ly/zk6oT7s
... See MoreSee Less

Comment on Facebook

Magnolia Water UOC the rain stopped several hours ago & there’s no more flooding. Y’all got any updates on when y’all getting this system back up and running? Also will the services be shut off while the 3rd party company comes in to make repairs due to your recent failed state inspection?

This is routine for Magnolia. They gave Slidell customers 2 hours notice for their repairs and said it would only be off for two hours, 16 hours later we regained water pressure. Bad company

It is not raining

Load more

Accessibility Toolbar